UACES Facebook Distribution Lists Descriptions

Description of the Email Distribution Lists

Display Name Description
Aimshelp AIMS help.
4–H Center Facilities Staff 4–H Center staff
4–H Center Program Faculty Faculty and staff involved in 4–H programs and located at the 4–H Center.
4–H Youth Development Section Faculty and staff involved in 4–H programs regardless of location.
AgEcon AgBus Agricultural Economics and Agribusiness (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
All Employees Contains DL–Classified and DL–Nonclassified.
Animal Science Animal Science (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
ANR Dept Heads Agriculture & Natural Resources Department Heads, Associate Dept. Heads, District Directors and Center Directors.
Associates & Technicians Program Associates and Program Technicians regardless of location.
Bio and Ag Engineering Biological & Agricultural Engineering (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
Center Directors Directors for NEREC, RREC, SEREC, SWREC and Forestry
Classified All state and county classified personnel
Com Econ Dev Community & Economic Development faculty and staff.
Communications Communications personnel in State Office.
County 4–H Agents All county 4–H agents.
County Agri Agents All county agricultural agents.
County FCS Agents All county FCS agents.
County Staff Chairs All county staff chairs.
CSES Crop, Soil & Environmental Sciences (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
Delta 4H Agents Agents with 4–H duties in Delta District.
Delta 4-H Program Assistants Program assistants with 4–H duties in Delta District.
Delta Agri Agents Agents with agriculture duties in Delta District.
Delta EFNEP Classified EFNEP program assistants in Delta District.
Delta EFNEP Non Classified Agents with EFNEP duties in Delta District
Delta FCS Agents Agents with FCS duties in Delta District
Delta Secretarial Staff Secretaries in Delta District
Delta Staff Chairs Staff chairs in Delta District
District Directors District Directors
District Directors’ Secretaries Assistants for District Directors
Entomology Entomology (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
Faculty All faculty (Instructor, Assistant Professor, Associate Professor, Professor) regardless of location.
Family Consumer Sciences Family & Consumer Sciences faculty & staff regardless of location.
Financial Services Financial Services personnel.
Forest Resources Center Forest Resources (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
Horticulture Horticulture (Extension) faculty, agents and staff regardless of location.
LRSO Administrative Support Personnel All Administrative Specialists who support units in State Office, Lonoke and 4–H Center.
Non Classified All state and county non classified personnel (faculty, associates, technicians, project/program support specialists and county agents).
Office of Sponsored Programs Sponsored Programs personnel.
Ouachita 4–H Agents Agents with 4–H duties in Ouachita District.
Ouachita 4–H Program Assistants Program assistants with 4–H duties in Ouachita District.
Ouachita Agri Agents Agents with agriculture duties in Ouachita District.
Ouachita EFNEP Classified EFNEP program assistants in Ouachita District.
Ouachita EFNEP Non Classified Agents with EFNEP duties in Ouachita District.
Ouachita FCS Agents Agents with FCS duties in Ouachita District.
Ouachita Secretarial Staff All secretarial staff in Ouachita District.
Ouachita Staff Chairs Staff Chairs in Ouachita District.
Ozark 4–H Agents Agents with 4–H duties in Ozark District.
Ozark 4–H Program Assistants Program assistants with 4–H duties in Ozark District.
Ozark Agri Agents Agents with agriculture duties in Ozark District.
Ozark EFNEP Classified EFNEP program assistants in Ozark District.
Ozark EFNEP Non Classified Agents with EFNEP duties in Ozark District.
Ozark FCS Agents Agents with FCS duties in Ozark District.
Ozark Secretarial Staff Secretaries in Ozark District.
Ozark Staff Chairs Staff Chairs in Ozark District.
Plant Pathology Plant Pathology (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
Poultry Poultry Science (Extension) faculty and staff regardless of location.
Precision Ag Working Group Faculty working with precision agriculture.
Print Shop Print Shop personnel.
PSD Program & Staff Development personnel.
Public Policy Public Policy faculty and staff.
Rice County Agents Agents and faculty with rice duties.
State Office Secretarial Staff Secretarial staff at the State Office.
State Office Non Classified Nonclassified personnel located at the State Office
State Office All Personnel Contains DL–State Office Nonclassified and DL–State Office Classified.
State Office Classified Classified personnel located at the State Office.
Support Unit Directors Directors of Extension’s Support Units.
Wheat List Agents and faculty with wheat duties.

Click here for instructions on how to search the GAL for DLs