UACES Facebook Officers & Committees

Officers, Committees

2018-2019 CHI EPSILON SIGMA OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES

Johnny Woodley - President

Johnnny Woodley

President
LRSO

2301 S. University Avenue
Little Rock, AR  72204
501-671-2250
Email:  jwoodley@uaex.edu
 

 
Kristen Kiefer - President Elect

Kristen Kiefer

President-Elect
LRSO

2301 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-671-2299
Email:  kkiefer@uaex.edu

 
Jenifer Forrest - Administrative Advisor

Jenifer Forrest

Administrative Advisor
LRSO

2301 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-671-2326
Email:  jforrest@uaex.edu

 
Sandra McGinnis - Past President

Sandra McGinnis

Past President
Lawrence County

1100 W. Main Street
Walnut Ridge, AR  72476
870-886-3741
Email: smcginnis@uaex.edu

 
Glenda Sutherlin - Secretary

Glenda Sutherlin

Secretary
Union County

307 American Road, Suite 101
El Dorado, AR   71730
870-864-1916
Email:  gsutherlin@uaex.edu

 
Ginger Ellison

Ginger Ellison

Treasurer-Membership Chairman
Montgomery County

PO Box 430
Mount Ida AR 71957
870-867-2311
Email: gellison@uaex.edu

 
Andrea Price - Annalist

Andrea Price

Annalist
LRSO

2301 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-671-2384
Email:  aprice@uaex.edu

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DISTRICT DIRECTORS

Delta District..............Felecia Cope, Ashley County

Ouachita District........Dana Stringfellow, Sevier County

Ozark District.............Rose Dearin, Baxter County

LRSO.........................Abby Hilton, Little Rock State Office

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Activities Committee Chair:  Jenifer Forrest
Cindy Whiteside, Lincoln County, Delta District
Kristen Kiefer, LRSO
Joyce Mendenhall, Washington County, Ozark District
Renee Hunthrop, Cleveland County, Ouachita District

Recognition & Awards Committee Chair:  Ginger Ellison
Sharon Treat, Phillips County, Delta District
Christa Littlefield, Franklin County, Ozark District
Jenifer Forrest, LRSO
Gay Flaherty, Pike County, Ouachita District

Nominating and By-Laws Chair:  Kristen Kiefer
Louise Williams, Mississippi County, Delta District
Mindy Beard, Faulkner County, Ozark District
Lisa Barnes, LRSO
Kelly Thomason, Calhoun County, Ouachita District

Scholarship & Professional Improvement Chair:  Sandra McGinnis
Shaura Ivy, Drew County, Delta District
Robbie Rye, Pope County, Ozark District
Mark Kiefer, LRSO
Robin Hollis, Bradley County, Ouachita District

Silent Auction Committee Chair
Rebekah Beene, Clark County, Ouachita District
Donna Crumpler, Ouachita County, Ouachita District
Gay Flaherty, Pike County, Ouachita District
Debra Schneider, Crawford County, Ozark District
Nytalya Salter, LRSO
Abby Hilton, LRSO