UACES Facebook CHI EPSILON SIGMA Officers & Committees
skip to main content

Officers, Committees

2020-2021 CHI EPSILON SIGMA OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES

Shaura Ivy - President

Shaura Ivy

President
Drew County

210 S. Main Room H
Monticello AR 71655

870-460-6270
Email:  sivy@uada.edu

 
Nytalya Salter - President Elect

Nytalya Salter

President-Elect
LRSO

2301 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-671-2017
Email: nsalter@uada.edu

 
Diane Cunningham - Administrative Advisor

Diane Cunningham

Administrative Advisor
Monroe County

609 Madison St.  
Clarendon, AR 72029
870-747-3397
Email:  dcunningham@uada.edu

 
Johnny Woodley - Past President

Johnny Woodley

Past President
LRSO

2301 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-671-2250
Email: jwoodley@uada.edu

 
Cindy Whiteside - Secretary

Cindy Whiteside

Secretary
Lincoln County

113 West Wylie
Extension Building
Star City, AR 71667
870-628-4247
Email: cewhiteside@uada.edu

 
Ginger Ellison

Ginger Ellison

Treasurer-Membership Chairman
Montgomery County

PO Box 430
Mount Ida AR 71957
870-867-2311
Email: gellison@uada.edu

 
Andrea Price - Annalist

Andrea Price

Annalist
LRSO

2301 South University Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72204
501-671-2384
Email:  aprice@uada.edu

 

 

DISTRICT DIRECTORS

Delta District...............Felecia Cope, Ashley County

Ouachita District........Dana Stringfellow, Sevier County

Ozark District..............Robbie Rye, Pope County

LRSO............................Abby Hilton, Little Rock State Office

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Activities Committee Chair:  Diane Cunningham
Cindy Whiteside, Lincoln County, Delta District
Nancy Morehead, LRSO
Joyce Mendenhall, Washington County, Ozark District
Beverly Brown, Dallas County, Ouachita District

Recognition & Awards Committee Chair:  Ginger Ellison
Diane Cunningham, Monroe County, Delta District
Christa Littlefield, Franklin County, Ozark District
Lisa Barnes, LRSO
Cecilia Harberson, Howard County, Ouachita District

Nominating and By-Laws Chair:  Nytalya Salter
Janet Beck, Cross County, Delta District
Mindy Beard, Faulkner County, Ozark District
Andrea Price, LRSO
Kelly Thomason, Calhoun County, Ouachita District

Scholarship & Professional Improvement Chair:  Johnny Woodley
Sandra McGinnis, Lawrence County, Delta District
Robbie Rye, Pope County, Ozark District
Amy Hedges, LRSO
Robin Hollis, Bradley County, Ouachita District

Silent Auction Committee Chair: Nytalya Salter
Roxie Jones, Little River County, Ouachita District
Rose Dearin, Baxter County, Ozark District
Abby Hilton, LRSO

Top